Take 10% off your first order with promo code FIRSTTIME10. Shipping is always free!

Bird’s Nest 'Leslie' Fern Plant
Bird’s Nest 'Leslie' Fern Plant
Bird’s Nest 'Leslie' Fern Plant
Bird’s Nest 'Leslie' Fern Plant

Bird’s Nest 'Leslie' Fern Plant

Regular price $21.00
Unit price  per 
10% off listed price with promo FIRSTTIME10
Free Shipping

Botanical Name: Asplenium antiquum 'Leslie'

Common Name(s): Bird's-Nest Leslie, Crested Japanese Bird's-Nest Fern, ō-tani-watari (Japanese)

Description: Native to the tropical regions of Asia and east Africa, Asplenium antiquum 'Leslie' comes from the same family of ferns as the 'Nidus'. Like the Nidus, this tropical plant prefers "rainforest" conditions in partial shade or indirect sunlight, and humidity. Its leaves are differentiated from the 'Nidus' by its compact uniform width and split curly ends.