Take 10% off your first order with promo code FIRSTTIME10. Shipping is always free!

Bromeliad 'Christiane' Plant
Bromeliad 'Christiane' Plant
Bromeliad 'Christiane' Plant

Bromeliad 'Christiane' Plant

Regular price $24.00
Unit price  per 
10% off listed price with promo FIRSTTIME10
Free Shipping

Botanical Name: Vriesea x Hybrida

Common Names: Bromeliad Vriesea Christiane, Flaming Sword

Description: The Bromeliad Christiane has a deep colored red bloom. The plant you will receive will have a deep red bloom as seen in the picture. These bromeliads prefer medium to low light and warm humid environments.