Take 10% off your first order with promo code FIRSTTIME10. Shipping is always free!

Calathea 'Ornata' Plant
Calathea 'Ornata' Plant
Calathea 'Ornata' Plant
Calathea 'Ornata' Plant
Calathea 'Ornata' Plant
Calathea 'Ornata' Plant

Calathea 'Ornata' Plant

Regular price $22.00
Unit price  per 
10% off listed price with promo FIRSTTIME10
Free Shipping

Botanical Name: Calathea 'Ornata'

Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant

Description: Calathea Plants, native to tropical South and Central America, Africa, and the West Indies, are grown primarily for their beautiful, brightly colored, upright, oval leaves. The various Calathea varieties have leaves with purple undersides and various vibrant colorful patterns on the top side.