Take 10% off your first order with promo code FIRSTTIME10. Shipping is always free!

Lemon Button Fern Plant
Lemon Button Fern Plant

Lemon Button Fern Plant

Regular price $19.00
Unit price  per 
10% off listed price with promo FIRSTTIME10
Free Shipping

Botanical Name: Nephrolepis cordifolia

Common Name(s): Boston Fern, Lemon Button 'Duffii'

Description: From the same family of ferns as the Jester's Crown, this Boston fern is a smaller variety, usually growing up to 1 ft. Adaptable and compact, it is used in outdoor flowerbeds and indoor arrangements alike. Growing is similar to the Jester's Crown Fern, requiring indirect sunlight and moisture.