Take 10% off your first order with promo code FIRSTTIME10. Shipping is always free!

Money Tree 'Guiana Chestnut' Plant
Money Tree 'Guiana Chestnut' Plant
Money Tree 'Guiana Chestnut' Plant
Money Tree 'Guiana Chestnut' Plant
Money Tree 'Guiana Chestnut' Plant

Money Tree 'Guiana Chestnut' Plant

Regular price $26.00
Unit price  per 
10% off listed price with promo FIRSTTIME10
Free Shipping

Botanical Name: Pachira aquatica

Common Name(s): Guiana Chestnut, Money Tree

Plant Info: Native to central and South America, the Money Tree is a braided tree that can grow up to 6-8 feet indoors or be trained as a bonsai. In east Asia, the Money Tree is often used by those who practice Feng Shui to bring positive "Chi", or energy, into the room, thus being a popular housewarming gift. On top of that, it is a hardy plant that requires relatively low maintenance.

Plant Care:
  • Bright to medium indirect light
  • Water every week or two weeks
  • Safe for pets