Take 10% off your first order with promo code FIRSTTIME10. Shipping is always free!

Snake Plant 'Starfish' Plant
Snake Plant 'Starfish' Plant
Snake Plant 'Starfish' Plant
Snake Plant 'Starfish' Plant
Snake Plant 'Starfish' Plant

Snake Plant 'Starfish' Plant

Regular price $22.00
Unit price  per 
10% off listed price with promo FIRSTTIME10
Free Shipping

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Cylindrica

Common Names: Snake plant Starfish

Description: This evergreen perennial native to tropical West Africa and Nigeria, is a great addition to any office or household as a natural air purifier. The Starfish snake plant is a unique variant on a normal snake plant as it has very compact, cylindrical pointed leaves that grows outward giving it a distinct look apart from other snake plants.