Take 10% off your first order with promo code FIRSTTIME10. Shipping is always free!

Snake Plant 'Zeylanica' Plant
Snake Plant 'Zeylanica' Plant
Snake Plant 'Zeylanica' Plant
Snake Plant 'Zeylanica' Plant
Snake Plant 'Zeylanica' Plant

Snake Plant 'Zeylanica' Plant

Regular price $37.00
Unit price  per 
10% off listed price with promo FIRSTTIME10
Free Shipping

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata

Common Names: Snake plant, Zeylanica, Mother-in-law's tongue

Description: This evergreen perennial native to tropical West Africa and Nigeria, is a great addition to any office or household as a natural air purifier. Snake plants have strong and sturdy, sword shaped leaves which are drought tolerant and retains the plants water. This plant can be easily propagated by leaf cuttings so you can multiply your family of snake plants or give them away as a gift. This particular variety will have its definitive dark green pattern towards the middle of each stalk.