Take 10% off your first order with promo code FIRSTTIME10. Shipping is always free!

Staghorn Fern Plant
Staghorn Fern Plant
Staghorn Fern Plant
Staghorn Fern Plant

Staghorn Fern Plant

Regular price $21.00
Unit price  per 
10% off listed price with promo FIRSTTIME10
Free Shipping

Botanical Name: Platycerium bifurcatum

Common Name(s): Staghorn fern, Elkhorn fern

Description: Native to Java and southeastern Australia, the Birds Nest 'Staghorn' fern has a fuzzy texture to the leaves that can get very large if taken care of. The name means forked, referring to the leaves that split and resemble stag or elk horns. It can grow up to 31-35 in tall and wide, and care is easy as long as they're provided with low to medium light and moderate moisture like most ferns.